RESULTS

South Australian Interschools 2017

Great racing everyone!

2017 | Falls Creek

Snowboard Races

  • Fastest Primary Girl: [2:22.79] Madeline Palmer – Lobethal Lutheran
  • Fastest Primary Boy: [1:03.74] William Palmer – Lobethal Lutheran
  • Fastest Secondary Girl: [56.43] Isabella Palmer – Cornerstone College
  • Fastest Secondary Boy: [56.46] Alex Palmer – Cornerstone College

Alpine Ski Races

  • Fastest Primary Girl: [58.57] Annabelle McKean – St Ignatius
  • Fastest Primary Boy: [46.43] Tom Breen – Eastern Fleurieu School
  • FastestSecondary Girl: [1:15.37] Isabella Palmer – Cornerstone College
  • Fastest Secondary Boy: [1:06.87] Alfie Wenk – Cornerstone College

School Team Results

  • 2017 Champion Primary Girls:
    1st Pembroke
    (no 2nd or 3rd places)
  • 2017 Champion Primary Boys:
    1st Central Yorke School
    2nd place: St Ignatius (on tiebreaker)
    (no 3rd place)
  • 2017 Champion Secondary Girls
    1st Cornerstone College
    2nd Pulteney Grammar
    (no 3rd place)
  • Champion Secondary Boys
    1st Cornerstone College
    2nd Pulteney Grammar
    (no 3rd place)
  • Summaries (download-able pdfs): Team Results 2017  |  School Results 2017

Individual Results

To keep one step ahead for SASKI 2018, be sure to SUBSCRIBE to our email list – and we’ll keep you in the know, with the info on the snow*!

*OK, actually just the info about SASKI & SA Interschools – the whole “snow” thing might be going a bit too far. But it rhymed so well!


Past Results Summary

2016 | Falls Creek

Snowboard Races

  • 2016 Fastest Overall Primary Boy: William Palmer – Unity College Spring Head
  • 2016 Fastest Overall Secondary Girl: Isabella Palmer – Cornerstone College
  • 2016 Fastest Overall Secondary Boy: Alfie Wenk – Cornerstone College

Alpine Ski Races

  • 2016 Fastest Overall Primary Girl: Marina Olijnyk – St Peters Woodlands
  • 2016 Fastest Overall Primary Boy: William Palmer – Unity College Spring Head
  • 2016 Fastest Overall Secondary Girl: Isabella Palmer – Cornerstone College
  • 2016 Fastest Overall Secondary Boy: Alfie Wenk – Cornerstone College

School Team Results

  • 2016 Champion Secondary Girls
    1st Cornerstone College
  • 2016 Champion Secondary Boys
    1st Cornerstone College (Cornerstone win on count-back)
    2nd Pulteney Grammar School

Individual Results